contact us

Whether you want to join our mailing list, add names to the team rosters, or just reach out for more information, use the form on the right to contact us.


New Brunswick, NJ
U.S.A.

Web-Cover-Images-Teams.jpg

Team Lists

Listed below are the members of the Rutgers Spirit Program going back to 1910. There are still many names missing, and probably a few errors, so please let us know via the contact page if you know of a missing team member or a correction.

Team Photos
Below each year's team list, you'll find a team photo (if we have them). If you have any photos you'd like to submit, please contact us via the contact page.

Code
[C] — Captain
[CC] — Co-Captain
(A) — A Team
(B) — B Team
(BB) — Basketball Only
(FB) — Football Only
(N) — Nationals Only
"MVP" — Most Valuable Player
"R" — Rookie of the Year
"MI" — Most Improved
"SA" — Scholar Athlete
"SH" — Scarlet Heart (Given by the coaches to a team member who goes above and beyond their team obligations)
"LK" — Loyal Knight (Given to one member of the entire program whose steadfast commitment and dedication extends beyond the game fields to the benefit of the entire University)
"LKN" — Loyal Knight Nominee
"1K" — First Year Knight Award
"2K" — Second Year Knight Award
"3K" — Third Year Knight Award
"4K" — Fourth Year Knight Award
"CJL" — CJ Liegel Award Winner
"H" — Hommann Award (Given by the Rutgers University Spirit Program Alumni Letterwinners Association to an outstanding Freshman)
* — Deceased


2016–2017

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Rank
Team: 13th (UCA)

Rachel Anderson
Meghan Anthony, 2K
Mariah Barnes, MI
Kai Bingham
Brianna Cardaci
Jessica Carroll
Jailyn Cepeda '17, MVP
Danielle DeFluri
Olivia Gargano
Sarah MacDonald
Dayna Macrina
Erin Malast '17
Alyssa Massi '17, 4K
Courtney McGrath
Kara Monaco
Brianna O'Malley, SH
Courtney Panerali, 3K
Lauren Rebovich
Kelly Reitmeyer, R
Alexa Restaino, 1K
Anyssa Rodriguez
Kayla Rodriguez
Sara Sabol
Danielle Sager '17

CHEERLEADERS — COED
National Rank
Team: 18th (UCA)

Parker Adamo
Donahue Allen, CJL
Kristen Anzalone '17 [C], 4K
Elizabeth Cerreto, R, CJL
Nichele Cruse '17 (FB)
Nicholas DeGennaro
Samantha Dill, SH
Benjamin Fiedler
Jacqueline Hernandez '17
Mason Herrman, MI
Johanna Hofemann
Marisa Joel, 1K
Amy Lauria
Paul Lee
Brianna Mincieli, 2K
Peter Seyffart
Fredrick Stevens
Emily Strich, 3K
Alexandra Stylianou (BB)
Paulin Tsamezeu
Michael White [CC]
Sean Wilkinson
Joshua Zeeman

DANCE TEAM
National Ranks
Pom: 5th (UDA)
Jazz: 6th (UDA)

A'Adil Ali-Jenkins
Giulia Arpino
Oliva Baker
Emily Bleich '17
Megan Bonner '17
Kaylee Clayburn
Julianne Colaprico '17, 4K
Avery Czernikowski
Alyssa DiVincenzo, MI
Shannon Dolan '17 [C], MVP
Sabrina Estevez
Ashley Ferraro, 3K
Zoe Finkelstein, 2K
Catarina Girardi
Sydney Groves
Victoria Howell
Caitlyn Ignall '17, SH
Alexis Llanares
Brianna Maida
Danielle Nicolosi
Angela Olcott
June Potkul
Kelly Shaw
Caitlin Sullivan, 1K
Courtney Sullivan, R
Kirsten Trinidad
Victoria Rufano
Starr Vega

MASCOTS
National Rank: 18th
Joshua Blackwell, 2K
Eric Fuzer '17 [C], MVP, SH, 4K
Paige Kidwell, R, 1K
Abraham Meisel '17, MI, 3K
Spencer Newell (BB)
Miguel Strunk

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Mike Stickle
Lauren Louis
Sam DiJune
Andrew Hampton
Emily Heinemann
Lindsay Ritter
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)


2015–2016

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Rank
Team: 5th (UCA)
Rachel Anderson, MI
Meghan Anthony
Kai Bingham
Jessica Carroll

Jailyn Cepeda '17
Taylor Clark '17
Courtney Eble

Mariah Giri '16 [C]
Emily Gunia
Sarah MacDonald
Gina Maiorelli

Erin Malast '17
Alyssa Massi '17
Courtney McGrath
Lisa Mikolajczyk '16 [C], SH

Kara Monaco, LKN
Rachel Moore
Rachael Morissey
Brianna O'Malley, R

Courtney Panerali
Lauren Rebovich
Kayla Rodriguez
Danielle Sager '17

Qaira Stead '16 [C], MVP
Mary Toro

CHEERLEADERS — COED
National Rank
Team: 11th (UCA)
Kristen Anzalone '17 (N)
Jessica Bui (FB)

Nichele Cruse '17
Nicholas DeGennaro, R
Samantha Dill, R
Nicholas Fuzer '16

Johanna Hofemann
Kyle Jones '16 (N)

Nicholle Lay
Brianna Mincieli, SH
Patrick “Scooter” Mullin '16 [C], MVP, LK
Eriq Pettway '17 [CC]
Justin Pichon (FB)
Peter Seyffart

Emily Strich
Melissa Taylor '17

Nicholas Vignali
Michael White, MI
Joshua Zeeman

DANCE TEAM
National Ranks
Pom: 5th (UDA)
Jazz: 7th (UDA)
Kayla Allen '16
Olivia Baker, MI
Emily Bleich '17
Megan Bonner '17
Megan Butler '16
Julianne Colaprico '17
Samantha Czulada '17
Alyssa DiVincenzo, MI
Shannon Dolan '17
Ashley Ferraro
Zoe Finkerstein
Caitlyn Ignall '17
Mikaila John
Kendall LaValle '16
Lexi Llanares
Brianna Maida
Danielle Nicolosi
Gabrielle Nierenberg '16, LKN
Cassidy Ritter '17
Samantha Ritter '16 [C], SH
Danielle Siegel
Kirsten Trinidad, R, H
Starr Vega
Cassie Yeung '16 [C], MVP

MASCOT
National Rank: 18th
Joshua Blackman, R
Gino Cortes '16
Chris DelleMonache '16 [C], MVP, SH, LKN
Eric Fuzer '17
Michael Perez '16, MI
Anthony Rose

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Mike Stickle
Lauren Louis
Andrew Hampton
Emily Heinemann
Marquis Johnson

Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Lindsay Ritter


2014–2015

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Rank
Team: 12th (UCA)
Jennifer Andren
Melissa Andren

Jailyn Cepeda '17
Taylor Clark '17
Skye Cotler
Krystal Cyphers
Evelyn Falkof '15, SH
Mariah Giri '16
Hayley Grascia '15
Nicole Jagernauth
Kelly Klemmer '15
Kristina Kondilas, MI
Caitlin Krenn '15, LK

Erin Malast '17
Alyssa Massi '17
Lisa Mikolajczyk '16

Kara Monaco
Sharyn Moran '15
Courtney Panerali, R
Lauren Rebovich
Danielle Sager '17
Marisa Scarlata '15

Sydney Scavello
Qaira Stead '16

Chrissy Tympanick '15
Emily Zemlachenko '15, MVP

CHEERLEADERS — COED
Kristen Anzalone '17
Nichele Cruse '17
Jenna Galuchie '16 (FB)
Brianna Giorno (FB)
Andrew Hampton '15 [C], MVP
Johanna Hofemann
Krystal Hermanns (BB)
Jacqueline Hernandez '17
Amanda Kiraly (BB)
Nicholle Lay
Brianna Mincieli (BB)
Patrick “Scooter” Mullin '16 [CC], MI, SH, LKN
Eriq Pettway '17, CJL
Alyssa Polesky (BB)
Justin Pichon
Joseph Quaglieri ’15, R
Victoria Siegel ’15
Emily Strich
Dominic Vignali ’15 [C] (FB)
Nicolas Vignali
Michael White, R, H 

DANCE TEAM
National Ranks
Pom: 6th (UDA)
Jazz: 7th (UDA)
Kayla Allen '16, R
Emily Bleich '17
Megan Butler '16
Julianne Colaprico '17
Shelby Cooper
Samantha Czulada '17
Shannon Dolan '17
Mackenzie Ellington ’15
Ashley Ferraro, R
Nicolette Gadaleta '17
Caitlyn Ignall '17
Kendall LaValle '16
Gabrielle Nierenberg '16
Nikki Piazza ’15
June Ann Potkul, MI
Tara Rappleyea ’15 [C], MVP
Cassidy Ritter '17
Samantha Ritter '16 [C]
Megan Waelz ’15, SH, LKN
Autumn Winter '17
Cassie Yeung '16

MASCOT
Gino Cortes '16
Chris DelleMonache '16
Eric Fuzer '17
Benjamin Hogan '16
Abe Meisel '17
Michael Perez '16

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Mike Stickle
Lauren Louis
Emily Heinemann
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Lindsay Ritter
Anthony Weigand


2013–2014

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Rank
Team: 5th (UCA)
Jailyn Cepeda '17, R
Taylor Clark '17
Amanda Cody '15
Amanda Cozze ’14 [C]
Sydney Dawkins
Hannah Deitch '16
Evelyn Falkof '15, MI
Emma Flynn
Mariah Giri '16
Hayley Grascia '15
Jenna Jordan
Caitlin Krenn '15, LKN
Shatasia Knight ’14 [C]
McKenzie Mehrhoff
Lisa Mikolajczyk '16
Sharyn Moran '16, MVP
Jennifer Pagliei ’14 [C]
Marisa Scarlata '15, SH
Qaira Stead '16
Jade Tringali
Chrissy Tympanick '15
Sydnee Woodruff
Emily Zemlachenko '15, LKN
Alicia Zerillo ’14 [C]

CHEERLEADERS — CO-ED
National Rank
Team: 18th (UCA)
Emily Ahern
Kristen Anzalone '17
Jacqueline Burzichelli '16
Jordan Drozjock ’14
Hanna Factor ’14 [C]
Casey Fallon
Elizabeth Gervais ’14
Brianna Giorno
Andrew Hampton '15, MVP
Jacqueline Hernandez '17, R
Marquis Johnson '15
Kyle Jones '16
Kelly Klemmer '15
Ambrianna Lawler
Erin Malast '17
Alyssa Massi '17
Patrick “Scooter” Mullin '16
Eriq Pettway '17, MI
Nathan Spare ’14
Karen Van ’14
Dominic Vignali '15 [C], SH

DANCE TEAM
National Ranks
Jazz: 7th (UDA)
Pom: 9th (UDA)
Emily Amador ’14, SH
Megan Bonner '17
Megan Butler '16
Rachel Clark '14
Julianne Colaprico '17
Samantha Czulada '17, R
Shannon Dolan '17, MI
Mackenzie Ellington '15
Rachel Finkelstein ’14
Nicolette Gadaleta '17
Emily Heinemann ’14 [C], MVP
Andrea Hoch ’14
Caitlyn Ignall '17
Cierra Kaler-Jones '15, LK
Jillian Laga ’14
Kendall LaValle '16
Gabrielle Nierenberg '16
Nikki Piazza '15
Francesca Pucciarelli
Tara Rappleyea '15 [CC]
Cassidy Ritter '17
Samantha Ritter '16 [CC]
Daniella Rizzuto
Victoria Tajes
Megan Waelz '15
Cassie Yeung '16

MASCOT
Chris DelleMonache '16
Eric Fuzer '17
Ahmed Gewiley-Elbakly ’14, LKN
Abe Meisel '17
Michael Perez '16 (FB)

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Sean Timmons
Jamie Pontarollo
Lauren Louis
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Mike Stickle


2012–2013

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Rank
Team: 3rd (UCA)
Katie Aleman ’13 {C}, MVP
Nicole Brovarone '15
Amanda Cody '15
Dana Cody '14
Brina Colbert
Danielle Costanzo '14
Kristen Costanzo '17
Amanda Cozze ’14
Hannah Deitch '16
Evelyn Falkof '15
Alexa Fontana
Jenna Galuchie, R
Mariah Giri '16
Caitlin Krenn '15
Shatasia Knight ’14 [C]
Kristina Maroney
Lisa Mikolajczyk '16
Sharyn Moran '16
Jennifer Pagliei ’14
Marisa Scarlata '15
Qaira Stead '16
Chrissy Tympanick '15
Emily Zemlachenko '15, SH
Alicia Zerillo ’14, MI

CHEERLEADERS — CO-ED
Emily Ahern, R
Briana Amato '14
Jacqueline Burzichelli '16
Laura Chapas
Amanda Corigliano '15, SH
Carlie Davies
Jordan Drozjock ’14
Hanna Factor ’14 [CC]
Casey Fallon
Sarah Flood
Elizabeth Gervais ’14
Hayley Grascia '15
Shateera Israel '14
Marquis Johnson '15 [CC]
Kelly Klemmer '15
Loucadia Lett
Morgan Lowrey
Kelsey Pontarollo
Kristen Roettger
Julianne Silva '13
Nathan Spare ’14
Shardae Swoope '13
Courtney Teryek '13 [C], MVP, LK
Jade Tringali
Karen Van ’14
Lauren Ventre
Dominic Vignali '15
Kyle Williams '13, MI

DANCE TEAM
National Ranks
Jazz: 11th (UDA)
Hip Hop: 15th (UDA)

Michaela Alicea
Emily Amador ’14
Sloane Assael ’13 [C], MVP
Diamond Brewer '14
Megan Butler '16
Rachel Clark ’14
Cherylin DeCarlo
Shannon Dolan '17
Mackenzie Ellington '15
Rachel Finkelstein ’14
Michelle Furdyna
Emily Heinemann ’14 [CC], SH
Andrea Hoch ’14
Cierra Kaler-Jones '15
Jillian Laga ’14
Kendall LaValle '16
Gabrielle Nierenberg '16
Nikki Piazza '15, MI
Tara Rappleyea '15
Cassidy Ritter '17, R
Samantha Ritter '16
Sara Ritz
Megan Waelz '15
Cassie Yeung '16, R

MASCOT
National Rank: 21st (UCA)
Chris DelleMonache '16
Ahmed Gewiley-Elbakly '14
Patrick “Scooter” Mullin '16
Erica Liguori (BB)

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Sean Timmons
Jamie Pontarollo
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Mike Stickle
Kenny Kolanko


2011–2012

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Ranks
All-Girl Partner Stunt: 10th (UCA)
Team: 9th (UCA)

Katie Aleman ’13, SH
Liz Baglivo ’13
Nicole Brovarone '15
Amanda Cody '15, R
Dana Cody '14
Danielle Costanzo '14
Amanda Cozze ’14
Olivia DelSpina ’13
Evelyn Falkof '15
Elizabeth Gervais ’14
Shateera Israel '14
Kelly Klemmer '15
Caitlin Krenn '15
Shatasia Knight ’14
Tenley Lei
Loucadia Lett
Indigo McCoy '12, MVP
Sharyn Moran '16
Jennifer Pagliel ’14
Kelsey Peterson '12
Victoria Pillori ’13
Michele Piscitelli ’13
Marisa Scarlata '15
Chrissy Tympanick '15
Emily Zemlachenko '15
Alicia Zerillo ’14, MI

CHEERLEADERS — CO-ED
Amber Barnes '14
Alexis Corcoran
Amanda Corigliano '15, MI
Jordan Drozjock ’14
Hanna Factor ’14
Sarah Flood
Jillian Franco '12 [C], MVP
Marquis Johnson '15
Samantha Olcott '12 [C]
Kristen Pallata
Julianne Silva ’13
Courtney Teryek ’13, SH
Karen Van ’14
Lauren Ventre, R
Dom Vignali '15

DANCE TEAM
National Ranks
Jazz: 13th (UDA)
Hip Hop: 12th (UDA)

Emily Amador ’14
Sloane Assael ’13
Ashley Carlino '12
Rachel Clark ’14
Mackenzie Ellington '15
Rachel Finkelstein ’14
Michelle Furdyna
Erica Halpern ’13
Emily Heinemann ’14, SH
Andrea Hoch ’14
Cierra Kaler-Jones '15, MI
Jillian Laga ’14
Lauren Luthman '12, MVP
Tara Rappleyea '15
Sara Ritz '16
Erika Singer '12
Briana Suffy '12
Megan Waelz '15, R
Fola Walker

MASCOT
Chris DelleMonache
Ahmed Gewiley-Elbakly '14 (BB)
Wayne Stainrook
Anthony Weigand '12, LK

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Sean Timmons
Jamie Pontarollo
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Mike Stickle
Kenny Kolanko


2010–2011

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Ranks
All-Girl Partner Stunt: ??? (UCA)
Team: ?? (UCA)

Katie Aleman ’13, MVP
Liz Baglivo ’13
Amber Barnes '14
Gina Callocchia '11
Dana Cody '14
Amanda Cozze ’14
Olivia DelSpina ’13
Jordan Drozjock ’14
Kristen Dudas
Hanna Factor ’14
Elizabeth Gervais ’14, MI
Allie Huylebroeck
Shateera Israel '14
Amanda Johnson '12
Darah Katcher '12
Shatasia Knight ’14
Nicole Lesko
Indigo McCoy '12
Jennifer Pagliei ’14, R
Alyssa Perry
Kelsey Peterson '12
Victoria Pillori ’13
Michele Piscitelli ’13
Rachel Sims '11
Karen Van ’14

CHEERLEADERS — CO-ED
Jillian Franco '12, MVP
Marquis Johnson '15
Manny Montero '13, MI
Sammi Olcott '12
Cory Orlando '12
Julianne Silva ’13
Courtney Teryek ’13
Dom Vignali '15
Daniel Youssef ’13
Dara Zagorski '11
Alicia Zerillo ’14, R

DANCE TEAM
National Ranks
Jazz: ?? (UDA)
Hip Hop: 9th (UDA)

Emily Amador ’14
Sloane Assael ’13
Jessica Attardo '11
Ashley Carlino '12
Rachel Finkelstein ’14
Erica Halpern ’13
Emily Heinemann ’14, R
Andrea Hoch ’14, MI
Lauryn Laga '11, MVP
Lauren Luthman '12
Ashleigh Ritz '11
Christine Rizzo '11 [C]
Erika Singer '12
Briana Suffy '12

MASCOT
Jacob Bank '12
Wayne Stainrook (BB)
Anthony Weigand '12
Benjamin Yavelberg (BB)

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Kenny Kolanko
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Mike Stickle
Sean Timmons
Kenny Wisniewski


2009–2010

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Ranks
All-Girl Partner Stunt: ??? (UCA)
Team: ?? (UCA)

Jessica Anari '10
Liz Baglivo ’13
Melissa Benner '10 [C]
Gina Callocchia '11
Allison Cangiano (Scheffler) '11
Victoria Collins
Morgan Dowd
Samantha Dowgin '10 [C]
Kristen Dudas
Amanda Johnson '12
Alyssa Juliano
Darah Katcher '12
Shatasia Knight ’14
Lynsie LaBell
Alyssa Perry
Kelsey Peterson '12
Kellie Peterson
Tyler Piccirillo
Victoria Pillori ’13
Michele Piscitelli ’13
Rachel Sims '11
Stephanie Smith
Alyssa Synol '10
Melissa Szabo '10
Stacey Uhland

CHEERLEADERS — CO-ED
George Cruz
Jillian Franco '12
Manny Montero '13
Jake Nocciolo ’13
Sammi Olcott '12
Cory Orlando '12
Julianne Silva ’13
Courtney Teryek ’13
Marc Triebwasser ’13
Daniel Youssef ’13
Dara Zagorski '11

DANCE TEAM
National Ranks
Jazz: 12th (UDA)
Hip Hop: 13th (UDA)

Sloane Assael ’13
Jessica Attardo '11
Kathryn Camacho '10
Madeleine Camacho '10 [C], MVP
Ashley Carlino '12
Erica Halpern ’13
Lauryn Laga '11, R
Lauren Luthman '12
Amanda McGrath '10 [C]
Stephanie Montalvo '13
Julia Postiglione ’13
Ashleigh Ritz '11
Christine Rizzo '11
Erika Singer '12
Briana Suffy '12
Traci Swartz
Kelly Volz '10

MASCOT
Jacob Bank '12
Ray Conley '10
Eric Gombo '10
Anthony Weigand '12

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Kenny Kolanko
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Sean Timmons


2008–2009

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Ranks
All-Girl Partner Stunt: NATIONAL CHAMPIONS (UCA)
Team: 9th (UCA)

Jessica Anari '10
Aisha Arabi
Deonna Baquero '09
Kerri Brennan (BB)
Melissa Benner ’10
Gina Callocchia '11
Allison Cangiano (Scheffler) '11
Jessica Corcoran '09
Breanna DeMatteo
Morgan Dowd
Samantha Dowgin '10, MVP
Kristen Dudas
Courtney Haines
Amanda Johnson '12
Alyssa Juliano
Darah Katcher '12, R
Melissa Kline '09
Lynsie LaBell
Shahida Lowe '09
Justine Montecino '12
Sammi Olcott '12
Alyssa Perry, MI
Kelsey Peterson '12
Tyler Piccirillo
Jamie Pontarollo '08 [C] (FB)
Rachel Sims '11
Alyssa Synol '10
Melissa Szabo '10
Kimberly Topping '09 [C]
Melissa Tortu
Stacey Uhland
Tracey Watters '09
ToniAnn Yuli
Dara Zagorski '11

CHEERLEADERS — CO-ED
James Nickelson (FB)

DANCE TEAM
National Ranks
Jazz 15th (UDA)
Hip Hop ?? (UDA)

Megan Andress '11
Jessica Attardo '11
Kathryn Camacho '10
Madeleine Camacho '10
Ashley Carlino '12, MI
Danielle Copeland (Holder) '11
Stephanie Danbrowney
Michele Gitto '10
Becca Lee '09 [C]
Lauren Luthman '12
Amanda McGrath '10
Michelle Morris '10
Lindsay Ritter [C], MVP
Ashleigh Ritz '11
Christine Rizzo '11
Briana Suffy '12, R
Melissa Sukiel (Miller) '11
Kelly Volz '10

MASCOT
Jacob Bank '12 (BB)
Ray Conley '10
Eric Gombo '10

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Jennifer Hine
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Trixia Camacho (Aguila)
Sean Timmons


2007–2008

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Ranks
Team: 8th (NCA)
All-Girl Partner Stunt: 3rd (UCA)

Aisha Arabi
Brittany Arnold '08 [C]
Deonna Baquero '09
Melissa Benner ’10, MI
Kerri Brennan, R
Allison Cangiano (Scheffler) '11
Jessica Corcoran '09
Samantha Dowgin '10, MVP
Melissa Kline '09
Shahida Lowe '09
Jamie Pontarollo '08
Rachel Sims '11
Melissa Szabo '10
Kimberly Topping '09
Monica Vaccari
Tracey Watters '09
Brittany Zielinski '09 [C]

CHEERLEADERS — CO-ED
Rachael Bourke
Nicole D'Amico
Nadia Madjidi
Maria Massoni '11
Cali Muccia
Melissa Roberts '08
Amanda Santaniello
Dara Zagorski '11, R

DANCE TEAM
National Rank: 4th (NDA)
Jessica Attardo '11
Kathryn Camacho '10
Madeleine Camacho '10
Amanda Cilento (Araya) '08 [C]
Dominique Conti '08
Michele Gitto '10
Becca Lee '09
Amanda McGrath '10
Michelle Morris '10
Nina Natoli '09
Jessica Paparelli '11
Felicia Rembert '08
Lindsay Ritter
Ashleigh Ritz '11, MI
Christine Rizzo '11, R
Julie Swartz '08 [C], MVP
Kelly Volz '10

MASCOT
Josh Stern

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Jennifer Hine
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Trixia Camacho (Aguila)


2006–2007

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Ranks
Team: 4th (NCA)
All-Girl Partner Stunt: 3rd (UCA)

Aisha Arabi, R
Brittany Arnold '08
Deonna Baquero '09
Melissa Benner ’10
Margit Bertalan
Shannon Marie Cook
Jessica Corcoran '09
Samantha Dowgin '10
Jennifer Ferreira (Cibelli) '08
Erica Kessler
Melissa Kline '09
Heather Kotuski '07 [C], MVP
Shahida Lowe '09
Melissa Meade '07
Jamie Pontarollo '08
Shannon Popov '07 [CC]
Melissa Szabo '10
Kimberly Topping '09
Alexis Truchan
Monica Vaccari
Tracey Watters '09
Brittany Zielinski '09

CHEERLEADERS — CO-ED
Ciara Ablauf '10
Shoug Abuelhawa '08
Sarah Babb '10
Carley Bock (Stanton) '07 [C]
Leigh-Ann Donegan
Sarah Emam
Alicia Flora '10
Courtney Haines '09
Kaely Hall
Kara Jeckell '09
Ali Lagomarsino
Desyre Nguyen (Leahy) '08 [CC]
Sarah Pullen
Debbie Rezac '08
Melissa Roberts '08
Ainsley Schuler (Kuppler) '08

DANCE TEAM
National Rank: 3rd (NDA)
Jessica Balina (Harris) '07 [C], MVP
Jenna Lin Boni '08
Kathryn Camacho '10
Madeleine Camacho '10, R
Amanda Cilento (Araya) '08
Dominique Conti '08
Michele Gitto '10
Brenna Klingler '07 [C]
Becca Lee '09
Michelle Morris '10
Nina Natoli '09
Amanda Rebisz (Britts) '07
Felicia Rembert '08
Lindsay Ritter
Julie Swartz '08
Kelly Volz '10

MASCOT
Kenny Kolanko '07
Josh Stern

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Jennifer Hine
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Trixia Camacho (Aguila)


2005-2006

CHEERLEADERS — ALL GIRL
National Ranks
Team: ?? (NCA)
All-Girl Partner Stunt: 6th (UCA)

Brittany Arnold '08
Deonna Baquero '09
Jessica Briganti '06
Colleen Condon '06
Jessica Corcoran '09
Katrina Cruz (D'Egidio) '06 [C]
Jaclyn Farina '09
Jennifer Ferreira (Cibelli) '08
Courtney Haines '09
Kara Jeckell '09
Melissa Kline '09
Heather Kotuski '07
Shahidah Lowe '09
Melissa Meade '07 [CC]
Desyre Nguyen (Leahy) '08
Jamie Pontarollo '08
Shannon Popov '07
Briana Slamb '08
Tracey Watters '09
Brittany Zielinski '09

CHEERLEADERS — CO-ED
National Rank: ?? (??)
Dan Bachalis '06
Kevin Bachalis '07
Carley Bock (Stanton) '07
Barry Dunbar '08
Alicia Flora '10
Rommel Osuna '07
Debbie Rezac '08
Melissa Roberts '08
Ainsley Schuler (Kuppler) '08

DANCE TEAM
National Rank: 4th (NDA)
Jessica Balina (Harris) '07, MVP
Jenna Lin Boni '08
Julie Castor (Plummer) '06
Amanda Cilento (Araya) '08
Dominique Conti '08
Brenna Klingler '07
Amanda Rebisz (Britts) '07
Felicia Rembert '08
Stephanie Rizzolo '07
Lindsay Ritter, R
Gretchen Schwinghammer (Mininson) '06 [C]
Julie Swartz '08
Lauren Tuzzolo '07

MASCOT
Chris Burger '06
Kenny Kolanko '07

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Jennifer Hine
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Trixia Camacho (Aguila)
Christian Hoffman


2004–2005

CHEERLEADER: ALL GIRL
National Rank: 12th (NCA)
Brittany Arnold '08
Carley Bock (Stanton) '07
Jessica Briganti '06
Colleen Condon '06
Katrina Cruz (D'Egidio) '06 [C]
Antoinette Enriquez '06
Jennifer Ferreira (Cibelli) '08
Nicole Henry '08
Heather Kotuski '07
Kristin Latza '04 [CC]
Sherry Li '05
Melissa Meade '07
Amanda Mulharin '09
Jamie Pontarollo '08
Shannon Popov '07
Debbie Rezac '08
Jessica Rizzolo '07
Briana Slamb '08
Brittany Zielinski '09

CHEERLEADER: CO-ED
National Rank: ?? (NCA)
Brian Adams '07 [C]
Dan Bachalis '06 [CC]
Kevin Bachalis '07
Barry Dunbar '08
Joe Fornasier
Elizabeth Nguyen '06 [CC]
CJ Nicosia '07*
Rommel Osuna '07
Victoria Reznik
Melissa Roberts '08
Ainsley Schuler (Kuppler) '08
Justine Schulz '05 [C]

DANCE TEAM 
National Rank: ?? (NDA)
Jessica Balina (Harris) '07
Jenna Lin Boni '08
Julie Castor '06
Amanda Cilento (Araya) '08
Brenna Klingler '07
Liana Mark
Amanda Rebisz (Britts) '07
Stephanie Rizzolo '07
Becky Smith '05 [C]
Gretchen Schwinghammer (Mininson) '06
Julie Swartz '08
Lauren Tuzzolo '07, MI
Emilie Vargo
Jamie Whiteside (McKelvey) '05

MASCOT
Chris Burger '06

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Jennifer Hine
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)


2003–2004

CHEERLEADERS - ALL GIRL
National Rank: 2nd (NCA)
Stephanie Andreas
Jessica Briganti '06
Juliana Collins (Jonia) '04
Colleen Condon '06
Katrina Cruz (D'Egidio) '06
Antoinette Enriquez '06
Arianna Knittel
Heather Kotuski '07, MI
Kristin Latza
Lindsey McGrath '04
Melissa Meade '07
Laura Meadows '04
Faith Merrill (Sturman) '05
Cay Paulin (Umansky) '04
Kristin Poltarak (Rutan)
Shannon Popov '07
Amanda Rebisz (Britts) '07
Jessica Rizzolo '07
Andrea Sorensen (Varga)
Rebecca Watson
Laura Witkowski (Tutzauer) '05
Halysha Worrill '05

CHEERLEADER: CO-ED
National Rank: ?? (NCA)
Dan Bachalis '06
Richard Battle-Baxter '04
Carley Bock (Stanton) '07
Pia Clemente
Michael Doce '04
David Farrar '04
Christian Hoffman '04 [C]
Kristin Latza '04 [C]
Sherry Li '05
Kelly MacDonald '04
Kristi Mannucci '04
Wilfredo Martinez '04
Elizabeth Nguyen '06
CJ Nicosia '07*
Rommel Osuna '07
Sarah Roman (Fitzgerald) '04
Will Scott '03
Justine Schulz '05
Christine Zisa '04
Sal ???

DANCE TEAM
National Rank: ?? (NDA)
Jessica Balina (Harris) '07
Trixia Camacho (Aguila) '07
Lisa Caroprese (Lasky) '07
Julie Castor '06
Marla Collins (Leonow) '04
Brenna Klingler '07
Lindsay O'Connell (Cahill) '04 [C], MVP
Christin O'Hare (O'Neill) '04 [CC]
Jacqueline Ritchie '06
Stephanie Rizzolo '07
Chelsea Rogers
Gretchen Schwinghammer (Mininson) '06
Becky Smith '05
Lauren Tuzzolo '07
Jamie Whiteside (McKelvey) '05, MI

MASCOT
Amanda Hugelmeyer '04 (BB)

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Joe Cooper
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)
Cory Deacon


2002–2003

CHEERLEADERS: ALL GIRL
National Rank: ?? (NCA)
Jessica Briganti '06
Lisa Bruno '04
Juliana Collins (Jonia) '04
Colleen Condon
Katrina Cruz (D'Egidio) '06
Brynna Cunningham
Antoinette Enriquez '06
Deanna Flowers (Butler)
Mekea Harvey '03
Brooke Healey
Ariana Knittel
Nicole Lee
Lauren Lissy
Aimee Lopez-Calleja Saluccio
Kristi Mannucci '04
Lindsey McGrath '04
Laura Meadows '04
Faith Merrill (Sturman) '05
Bianca Mickens (Jacques)
Rachel Moon (Serna) '06
Cay Paulin (Umansky) '04
Andrea Sorensen (Varga) [C]
Theresa Stultz
Michele Suchak
Jacqui Wilder
Laura Witkowski (Tutzauer) '05
Halysha Worrill '05

CHEERLEADERS: CO-ED
National Rank: ?? (NCA)
Dan Bachalis '06
Pamela Banning
Mike Demby
Michael Doce '04
Matthew Emolo
David Farrar '04
Jennifer Hine
Christian Hoffman
Kristin Latza '04
Sherry Li '05
Alaina Longarzo (Caldwell) '03 [C] (FB)
Kelly MacDonald
John Malone '03 [C] (FB)
Chris Mannix
Wilfredo Martinez '04
Elizabeth Nguyen
Kristin Poltarak (Rutan)
Sarah Roman (Fitzgerald) '04
Justine Schulz '05
Will Scott '03
Robert VanEgghen
Neil Zebib '05
Christine Zisa '04

DANCE TEAM 
National Rank: ?? (NDA)
Erica Abrams (Young) '05
Alyssa Buttiglieri (Zolnowski) '03
Marla Collins (Leonow) '04
Abby Lindenburg (Melone) '05
Tara Marshall (Evans) '07
Lindsay O'Connell (Cahill) '04, MVP
Christin O'Hare (O'Neill) '04
Lindsey O'Hare
Merrill Osher
Jacqueline Ritchie '06
Donna Russo
Jaclyn Sabol '04
Gretchen Schwinghammer (Mininson) '06
Dina Jo Sison '05
Becky Smith '05
Jessica Stetler
Tamara Vostok (Krasting)
Adar Wellington
Jamie Whiteside (McKelvey) '05

MASCOT
Amanda Hugelmeyer '04 (BB)

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Joe Cooper
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)


2001–2002

CHEERLEADERS: ALL GIRL
Maryann Argenti
Gretchen Barrick
Lisa Bruno '04
Lisa Cioce
Brynna Cunningham
Deanna Flowers (Butler)
Mekea Harvey '03
Ariana Knittel
Nicole Lee
Kristi Mannucci '04
Lindsey McGrath '04
Laura Meadows '04
Faith Merrill (Sturman) '05
Biana Mickens (Jacques)
Cay Paulin (Umansky) '04
Laurie Policastro (Staub) '03
Felicia Shepherd
Andrea Sorensen (Varga)
Michelle Suchak
Rebecca Watson
Jaqui Wilder
Laura Witkowski (Tutzauer) '05
Halysha Worrill '05
Christine Zisa '04

CHEERLEADERS: CO-ED
Andrea Angeles (Tolman) '03
Christopher Argento
Jennifer Carroll '05
Juliana Collins (Jonia) '04
Shawn Cook
Michael Doce '04
David Farrar '04
Paul Fazio
Nathan Greenhut '03, '05
Lauren Haas '03
Jared Halpern
Jennifer Hine
Christian Hoffman
Kimberly Kasics
Sherry Li '05
Alaina Longarzo (Caldwell) '03
Kelly MacDonald
John Malone '03 C (FB)
Jamar Martin
Wilfredo Martinez '04
Sarah Roman (Fitzgerald) '04
Justine Schulz '05
Matt Spinella
Dana Truncellito (Hopkins) '03
Robert VanEgghen
Padrick Zulueta

DANCE TEAM
Erica Abrams (Young) '05
Marie Arellano (de Leon) '02
Alyssa Buttiglieri (Zolnowski) '03
Trixia Camacho (Aguila) '07
Marla Collins (Leonow) '04
Janae Drayton
Marybeth Eibeler (Dugan) '04
Marcella Guarino
Abby Lindenberg (Melone) '05
Christine Monteaperto
Lindsay O'Connell (Cahill) '04
Christin O'Hare (O'Neill) '04
Merrill Osher
Donna Russo
Jaclyn Sabol '04
Christine Sienicki
Michele Silk '04
Becky Smith '05
Jessica Stetler
Tamara Vostok (Krasting)

MASCOT
Patrick Quinn '02

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Joe Cooper
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)


2000–2001

CHEERLEADERS: ALL-GIRL
Lisa Bruno '04
Terri Chin
Lisa Cioce
Juliana Collins (Jonia) '04
Mekea Harvey '03
Jamie Hoff (Arango) '01
Emily Kinn
Tiffany Mangino (Panzarella)
Lindsey McGrath '04
Heather Overholt
Cay Paulin (Umansky) '04
Laurie Policastro (Staub) '03
Jamie Scarlatta
Andrea Sorensen (Varga)
Jaqui Wilder
Halysha Worrill '05

CHEERLEADERS: CO-ED
Andrea Angeles (Tolman) '03
Joy Chilowicz (Robins) '02
Shawn Cook
David Farrar '04
Paul Fazio
Mayrose Figuracion
Kelly Foxx
Nathan Greenhut '03, '05
Lauren Haas '03
Jared Halpern
Eric Handler
Jennifer Hine
Adam Hua '04
Kimberly Kasics
Adam LaPierre
Alaina Longarzo (Caldwell) '03
Crystal Martin (Alampi)
Wilfredo Martinez '04
Genevieve Palaganas
Michelle Salvatore '02
Nathan Skacel
Matt Spinella

DANCE TEAM 
Marie Arellano (de Leon) '02
Alyssa Buttiglieri (Zolnowski) '03
Trixia Camacho Aguila '07
Marla Collins (Leonow) '04
Marybeth Eibeler (Dugan) '04
Marcella Guarino
Bridget Kinder
Susan Merlo '01
Colleen O'Connell (Flaherty) [C]
Lindsay O'Connell (Cahill) '04
Christin O'Hare (O'Neill) '04
Darcy Rellinger
Donna Russo
Jaclyn Sabol '04
Bree Salzano (McQuillan)
Christine Sienicki
Jennifer Troch
Kerry Tuske (Houlette) '01

MASCOT
Patrick Quinn '02

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Joe Cooper
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)


1999–2000

CHEERLEADERS
Andrea Angeles (Tolman) '03
Joy Chilowicz (Robins) '02
Paul Fazio
Mayrose Figuracion
Kelly Foxx
Eugene Geis '00
Nathan Greenhut '03, '05
Lauren Haas '03
Eric Handler
Jamie Hoff (Arango) '01
Adam LaPierre
Crystal Martin (Alampi)
Wilfredo Martinez '04
Genevieve Palaganas
Michelle Salvatore '02
Andrea Schoonover (BB)
Nathan Skacel
Matt Spinella

DANCE TEAM
Marie Arellano (de Leon) '02
Kristi Bean (Fisher)
Alyssa Buttiglieri (Zolnowski) '03
Kimberly Conlon (Marciniak) '00 [C] 
Heather Gallo
Bridget Kinder
Susan Merlo '01
Colleen O'Connell (Flaherty) '01
Darcy Rellinger
Stephanie Reno
Bree Salzano (McQuillan)
Alana Sampietro (Donato) '00
Christine Sienicki
Kelly Stensland (Cirone) '00 [C]
Jennifer Troch
Kerry Tuske (Houlette) '01
Anya Zerebecki '03

MASCOT

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski)


1998–1999

CHEERLEADERS
Andrea Angeles (Tolman) '03
Larry Baglio '02
Jason Bass '01
Telina Damo-Geier
Todd Decker '01 
Giselle Fabricante (Gregorius) '99
Paul Fazio
Mayrose Figuracion
Vanessa Foti (Trainer) '02 [C]
Kelly Foxx
Eugene Geis '00
Lauren Haas '03
Eric Handler
Adam LaPierre
Crystal Martin (Alampi)
Genevieve Palaganas
Shannon Roberts '01
Amy Rubenstein (Sova) '99
Michelle Salvatore '02
Nathan Skacel
Matt Spinella
Sean Timmons

DANCE TEAM
National Rank: 2nd (UDA)
Kimberly Conlon (Marciniak) '00
Diana Dieppa (Lemoli) '99
Heather Gallo
Monica Hunter (Fish)
Bridget Kinder
Lindsey Lento (Olson)'99
Susan Merlo '01
Colleen O'Connell (Flaherty) '01
Taryn O'Connell (Wennersten) '99 [C]
Stephanie Reno
Bree Salzano (McQuillan)
Alana Sampietro (Donato) '00
Kelly Stensland (Cirone) '00
Kerry Tuske (Houlette) '01
Anya Zerebecki '03

MASCOT

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger


1997–1998

CHEERLEADERS: A 
Jason Bass '01
Amber Cardone (Nizza) '98 
Avis Clarke (Leverett) '98 [C]
Todd Decker '01
Michael Drulis '99
Giselle Fabricante (Gregorius) '99
Paul Fazio
Vanessa Foti (Trainer) '02
Dave Garrigan '00
Eric Handler
Bruce Hornik '99 
Adam LaPierre
Tara Lotito
Stephen Mroz '98 
Richard Palmadesso '99
Amy Rubenstein (Sova) '99
Nathan Skacel
Colleen Stahl (Kester) '00

CHEERLEADERS: B 
Marla Baccari (Johnson) '00
Janine Mazzuca (Penaloza) '99 [C]
Tracy Palombi (Blaze) '01
Shannon Roberts '01

DANCE TEAM: A
NATIONAL CHAMPION (UDA)
Sandra Arango (Fahmy) '98 [CC]
Kristi Bean (Fisher)
Kimberly Conlon (Marciniak) '00 
Diana Dieppa (Lemoli) '99
Lindsey Lento (Olson) '99
Janet Merlo (Cuccaro) '98
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski) '98
Colleen O'Connell (Flaherty) '01 
Taryn O'Connell (Wennersten) '99
Elizabeth Piccoli '98 [CC]
Lydia Sampietro (Gallucci) '98 [C]
Kelly Stensland (Cirone) '00

DANCE TEAM: B 
Lissette Dominguez '98
Courtney Keaton (Whitest) '02
Bridget Kinder
Lindsay Klein '00
Nicole Krai (Reddy) '00
Susan Merlo '01
Bree Salzano (McQuillan)
Alana Sampietro (Donato) '00
Kerry Tuske (Houlette) '01
Emily Wexler '00

MASCOT
Michael Mansour '98

COACHES
Christine Zoffinger
Liz Blacher (Rifino)
Jessica Macarone


1996–1997

CHEERLEADERS: A
National Rank: ?? (UCA)
Amber Cardone (Nizza) '98
Holly Chai (Milewski) '99
Avis Clarke (Leverett) '98
Todd Decker '01
Michael Drulis '99
Giselle Fabricante (Gregorius) '99
Maria Gomez (Pagan)
Dominick Gullia [C]
Peter Hekler '00 
Bruce Hornik '99
Tara Lotito
Karen May (Cowell) '97 [C]
Stephen Mroz '98 
Richard Palmadesso '99
Amy Rubenstein (Sova) '99

CHEERLEADERS: B 
Marla Baccari (Johnson) '00
Kelly Fiamingo '99
Vanessa Foti (Trainer) '02
Dave Garrigan '00 
Jennifer Hoagland '99
Janine Mazzuca (Penaloza) '99
Tracy Palombi (Blaze) '01
Jason Redd '01
Aimee Schwartzburt '99
Colleen Stahl (Kester) '00
Tracy Winch Hill '00

DANCE TEAM: A 
National Rank: 2nd (UDA) 
Sandra Arango (Fahmy) '98
Alyson Browne (Higgins) '97 [C]
Kimberly Conlon (Marciniak) '00 
Diana Dieppa (Lemoli) '99
Lindsey Lento (Olson) '99
Jessica Macarone '97
Janet Merlo (Cuccaro) '98
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski) '98
Taryn O'Connell (Wennersten) '99
Elizabeth Piccoli '98
Lydia Sampietro (Gallucci) '98
Kelly Stensland (Cirone) '00

DANCE TEAM: B 
Lissette Dominguez '98
Amy Garofalo '98
Courtney Keaton (Whitest) '02
Lindsay Klein '00
Nicole Krai (Reddy) '00 
Alana Sampietro (Donato) '00
Rachel Sari '97 
Melissa Vasta '98 
Emily Wexler '00

MASCOT
Michael Mansour '98
David Kedem '97

COACHES
Mike Stickle
Liz Blacher (Rifino)
Christine Zoffinger
Carlos Nunez


1995–1996

CHEERLEADERS
National Rank: ?? (UCA)
Avis Clarke (Leverett) '98
Jeff Cowell '95
Dominick Gullia 
Rick Haelig '95 [C]
Jennifer Hoagland '99
Kimberly Jordan (Cardinoza) '97
Dawn Kanaan (Hans) '96
Karen May (Cowell) '97
Stephen Mroz '98 (BB)
Kelly Perkins (Libro) '98
Amy Rubenstein (Sova) '99 
Dave Smith '94 
Andy Sohl '99
Susan Vietoris (Reale) '96 [C]

CHEERLEADERS: B 
Marla Baccari (Johnson) '00
Giselle Fabricante (Gregorius) '99
Kelly Fiamingo '99
Dave Garrigan '00 
Janine Mazzuca (Penaloza) '99
Mindy Rubenstein (Magnuson) '98
Aimee Schwartzburt '99

DANCE TEAM 
National Rank: 6th (UDA)
Sandra Arango (Fahmy) '98
Alyson Browne (Higgins) '97
Melissa Lenkey (Algieri) '96
Christine Lewis '97 [C]
Jessica Macarone '97
Emily O'Connell (Yablonski) '98
Taryn O'Connell (Wennersten) '99
Elizabeth Piccoli '98
Erin Pojanowski (Groel) '96 [C]
Kerry Ross (Manfredi) '96
Lydia Sampietro (Gallucci) '98

DANCE TEAM: B 
Lissette Dominguez '98
Amy Garofalo '98
Lindsey Lento (Olson) '99
Rachel Sari '97 
Melissa Vasta '98

MASCOT
Kenneth Karamichael '95

COACHES
Mike Stickle
Liz Blacher (Rifino)
Christine Zoffinger


1994–1995

CHEERLEADERS
Avis Clarke (Leverett) '98
Jeff Cowell '95 [C]
Tina DeVico (Price) '95
Juliane DiMarcantonio (Shorten) '97
Toni DiPietropolo '98
Mike Flynn '95
Dominick Gullia
Rick Haelig '95
Jennifer Hoagland '99
Kimberly Jordan (Cardinoza) '97
Dawn Kanaan (Hans) '96
Tom Mitev '98
Chris Mizzo '96
Kelly Perkins (Libro) '98
Robin Schear (Gill) '97
J.J. Shute (FB) 
David Smith '94
Andy Sohl '99
Susan Vietoris (Reale) '96

DANCE TEAM 
Sandra Arango (Fahmy) '98 (BB)
Alyson Browne (Higgins) '97
Natacha Delinois (Andrews) '95 
Krista Kowalski 
Melissa Lenkey (Algieri) '96
Christine Lewis '97
Jessica Macarone '97
Elizabeth Piccoli '98 (BB)
Erin Pojanowski (Groel) '96
Erica Posse (Demyen)
Dana Razzano '97
Kerry Ross (Manfredi) '96
Sharon Rubin (Apple) '95 [C]
Lydia Sampietro (Gallucci) '98

MASCOT
Kenneth Karamichael '95

COACHES
Mike Stickle
Liz Blacher (Rifino)


1993–1994

CHEERLEADERS
Nick Appice
Stacey Bruttomesso (Krizan)
Avis Clarke (Leverett) '98
Jeff Cowell '95 [C]
Steve Crowley '94 (N)
Tina DeVico (Price) '95
Juliane DiMarcantonio (Shorten) '97
Mike Flynn '95 (N)
Courtney Ford (Youngblood) '96
Scott Gerbman '91 (N)
Dominick Gullia 
Stasia Hansen (Amenta) '95
Anthony Hein '97 [C]
Craig Lollin '96 
Yvonne McMullen (Jackson) '94 
Carlos Nunez '96 
David Smith '94
Susan Vietoris (Reale) '96
John ???

DANCE TEAM 
Alyson Browne (Higgins) '97 (BB) 
Diana Burdzy (Ramos) '95
Natacha Delinois (Andrews) '95 
Gina Grazio (Downey) '94 [C]
Monica Guarneri (DiFiore)
Melissa Lenkey (Algieri) '96
Christine Lewis '97
Karyn Lewis (Miller) '94
Kelly McGilvery '93 (N)
Erica Messersmith (Crowley) '94
Erin Pojanowski (Groel) '96
Sharon Rubin (Apple) '95
Jennifer Troccoli (Baschnagel)
Christine Zoffinger '94 [C]

MASCOT
Kenneth Karamichael '95

COACHES
Teresa Douglas
Mike Stickle
Liz Blacher (Rifino)


1992–1993

CHEERLEADERS
National Rank: 11th (UCA) 
Colleen Adams (DiDomenico) '93
Christopher Albano '94
Sean Brown 
Jason Caldarera '93 [C]
Jeff Cowell '95 (P)
Tina DeVico (Price) '95
Juliane DiMarcantonio (Shorten) '97 
Courtney Ford (Youngblood) '96 
Frank Gatlin '93 [C] 
Wendy Gillette '94 
Stasia Hansen (Amenta) '95
Anthony Hein '97
Michael Kuhnsman '94 
Scott Laurence '93
Craig Lollin '96
Carlos Nunez '96
David Smith '94
Carolyn Stoltman (Millington) '96 
Susan Vietoris (Reale) '96
Florence Weingast '95 
Jodi Yablonicky (Kinney) '94 [C]
Janet Zielinsky '95

DANCE TEAM
National Rank: 7th (UDA) 
Karen Beichner (Parker) '93
Diana Burdzy (Ramos) '95 
Tami Byrd '94 
Michelle Capuano (Drab) (BB) '93
Helene Crist '94
Natacha Delinois (Andrews) '95
Gina Grazio (Downey) '94 
Jennifer Hamburg (Roach) '93 [C]
Sherri Huff (DiStefano) '93 [C]
Karyn Lewis (Miller) '94 
Kelly McGilvery '93
Sharon Rubin (Apple) '95 
Jessica Shade (Pervall) '95
Amy Turco (Fazekas) '95
Karen Zimmerman (Damato) '94 (BB)
Christine Zoffinger '94

MASCOT
Kenneth Karamichael '95

COACHES
Teresa Douglas
Mike Stickle
Liz Blacher (Rifino)


1991–1992

CHEERLEADERS
Colleen Adams (DiDomenico) '93
Sean Brown
Jason Caldarera '93
Sundi Culbertson '92 [C]
Frank Gatlin '93
Scott Laurence '93
James Leung '92
Richard Putnam
Kristen Scott (Pisa) '92
Florence Weingast '95 (BB) 
Jodi Yablonicky (Kinney) '94
Janet Zielinsky '95 (BB)

DANCE TEAM
Karen Beichner (Parker) '93
Diana Burdzy (Ramos) '95 (BB)
Tami Byrd '94 
Christine Carey '92
Janet Casey '92 
Helene Crist '94
Natacha Delinois (Andrews) '95 (BB)
Gina Grazio (Downey) '94
Jennifer Hamburg (Roach) '93
Sherri Huff (DiStefano) '93
Krisann Jackowski '92 [C] 
Karyn Lewis (Miller) '94 (BB) 
Kelly McGilvery '93
Sharon Rubin (Apple) '95 (BB) 
Karen Zimmerman (Damato) '94
Christine Zoffinger '94, MI

MASCOT
Jeff Tagliareni '94

MANAGER
Thomas Leary '92, LK

COACHES
Teresa Douglas
Mike Stickle
Liz Blacher (Rifino)


1990–1991

CHEERLEADERS
Alexandria Anagnostis (Maiorino) '91
Julie Barnard '92
Heather Boylan (Wojcik) '91
Sean Brown 
Jason Caldarera '93
Sundi Culbertson '92
Craig Donahue '91
Frank Gatlin '93
Scott Gerbman '91
Ian Goldstein '92 
Karen Kennedy '91 [C]
Scott Laurence '93
James Leung '92
Michele Minervino '91 
Justine Parker '92
Kristen Scott (Pisa) '92
Kelly Weiss '92
Larry Williams '92 [C]

DANCE TEAM
Karen Beichner (Parker) '93
Christine Carey '92
Janet Casey '92
Lisa Gary '91 [C]
Jennifer Hamburg (Roach) '93
Sherri Huff (DiStefano) '93
Krisann Jackowski '92
Deborah A. Kovacs (Gerbman) '91 
Kelly McGilvery '93
Kelly Rebeiro
Kathy Vischoric (Pisani) '94
Karen Zimmerman (Damato) '94

MASCOT
Bruce Barrios '94

MANAGER
Thomas Leary '92

COACHES
Teresa Douglas
Mike Stickle
Liz Blacher (Rifino)


1989–1990

CHEERLEADERS
Alexandria Anagnostis (Maiorino) '91
Peter Antonakis '92
Lorraine Baumann (Dario) '91
Heather Boylan (Wojcik) '91 
Sundi Culbertson '92
Craig Donahue '91
John Fagan '89 
Scott Gerbman '91
Rick Haelig '95
Kim Hine (Keenan) '90 [C]
Richard Hughes '90
Karen Kennedy '91
Michele Minervino '91 
Felicia Naso (Hand)
Anthony Sabia
Michael Seddan
J. Christopher Sova '91
Kelly Weiss '92
Larry Williams '92 [C]
Malachy Williams '90

DANCE TEAM
Julie Barnard '92
Elizabeth Blacher (Rifino) '90 [C]
Lisa Gary, 91
Carolyn Guarino '90
Krisann Jackowski '92
Gwendolyn Keyes (Fleming) '90 
Bettina Morasco '90
Kelly Rebeiro
Regina Smith (Jones) '90
Kathy Vischoric (Pisani) '94

MASCOT
Bruce Barrios '94

COACHES
Teresa Douglas
Charles Osborne
Mike Stickle


1988–1989

CHEERLEADERS
Peter Antonakis '92
Michael Caprio '90
Sonja Cole '91
Craig Donahue '91
John Fagan '89 
Mary Florio '90
Scott Gerbman '91
Jodi Gleiberman (Nussbaum) '89 
Kim Hine (Keenan) '90
Richard Hughes '90
James Hutzelman '90 
Karen Kennedy '91
Nancy Koch '89
Heather Mason (Taylor) '89
Regina Molloy (Lindner) '89
Felicia Naso (Hand)
Arlette Notchey '89
Patricia Pantos '89 [C]
Alexis Smutko '89
J. Christopher Sova '91
Larry Williams '92
Malachy Williams '90
Eugene Wishnic '90

DANCE TEAM
Elizabeth Blacher (Rifino) '90
Dolores Clarizio (Knuckles) '89 [C]
Chloe Colosimo '90 
Ann Conte '89 
Lisa Gary '91
Nicole Hlavich '91
Marleen Holowchuk (Vecchiarelli) '89 
Gwendolyn Keyes (Fleming) '90 
Terry McQuarrie '90
Traci Montemarano '92
Elaine Morales (Rosenberg) '90
Michele Nagy (Stevens) '91
Kim Paw '89 
Regina Smith (Jones) '90
Danielle Watts '89
Kim Zarish (Becknell) '89

MASCOT
Bruce Barrios '94

COACHES
Michael Gary '84
Sam Morales '88
Grace Bigwood


1987–1988

CHEERLEADERS
Michael Caprio '90
John Fagan '89 
Judith Ferraro '91
Mary Florio '90
Jodi Gleiberman (Nussbaum) '89 
Peter Hamilton '90
Tiffany Hartman '91
Kim Hine (Keenan) '90
Richard Hughes '90
James Hutzelman '90 
Karen Kennedy '91
Nancy Koch '89
Heather Mason (Taylor) '89
Wally Miranda '91
Regina Molloy (Lindner) '89
Sam Morales '88 [C]
Arlette Notchey '89
Charles Osborne '88 
Patricia Pantos '89
Shane Podolsky '89
Mario Santos '89
Debbie Saylor '91
Alexis Smutko '89 
Larry Williams '92
Eugene Wishnic '90

DANCE TEAM
Elizabeth Blacher (Rifino) '90
Dolores Clarizio (Knuckles) '89
Chloe Colosimo '90 
Ann Conte '89 
Heidi A. Fundner '90 
Marleen Holowchuk (Vecchiarelli) '89 
Gwendolyn Keyes (Fleming) '90 
Terry McQuarrie '90
Michele Nagy (Stevens) '91
Samantha Nerove '88 
Kim Paw '89 
Maureen Phillips '89 
Danielle Watts '89
Kim Zarish (Becknell) '89

MASCOT
Steve Ostergren '88

COACH
Michael Gary '84


1986–1987

CHEERLEADERS
Patrick Banks '88
Michael Bivens '87*
Michael Caprio '90
Dolores Clarizio (Knuckles) '89
Jodi Gleiberman (Nussbaum) '89 
Kendra Houston '87
Richard Hughes '90
Nancy Koch '89
Elizabeth LaMagna '90
Lamont Lambert '87
Nicholas Leivers '87
Heather Mason (Taylor) '89
Mary Rose Mizerek '87 
Regina Molloy (Lindner) '89
Sam Morales '88
Arlette Notchey '89
Charles Osborne '88 
Patricia Pantos '89
Kristy Phillips (Phillippe) '87
Shane Podolsky '89
Alexis Smutko '89

MASCOT
Steve Ostergren '88

COACH
Michael Gary '84


1985–1986

CHEERLEADERS
Linda Bellas
Michael Bivens '87*
Mario Blaise '86
Kara Bruge (Holland) '86
Michael Caprio '90
Jodi Gleiberman (Nussbaum) '89 
Kendra Houston '87
Teri Kemp (Naslonski) '86 C
Lamont Lambert '87
Nicholas Leivers '87
John Lindacher
Michael Luciano '86
Sharyn McDowell
Lynn Anne Migliorino (Ercole) '87
Mary Rose Mizerek '87 
Sam Morales '88
Arlette Notchey '89
Charles Osborne '88 
Patricia Pantos '89
Gina Pashaian (Brooks) '88 
Kristy Phillips (Phillippe) '87
Cheryl Saboski 
Michael Urban '86

MASCOT
Steve Ostergren '88

COACH
Michael Gary '84


1984–1985

CHEERLEADERS
Michael Bivens '87*
Mario Blaise '86
Kara Bruge (Holland) '86
Myra Castor '85 
Robert Foster '85
Nomel Francisco '85
Joyce Friedberg '85 
Kendra Houston '87
Ivan Jourdain '86 
Teri Kemp (Naslonski) '86
Lamont Lambert '87
Michael Luciano '86
Michael Marchetti '85 
Lynn Anne Migliorino (Ercole) '87
Sam Morales '88
Kristy Phillips (Phillippe) '87
Kathy Rafferty (Sanders) '86

MASCOT
Steve Ostergren '88

COACH
Michael Gary '84


1983–1984

CHEERLEADERS
Mario Blaise '86
Myra Castor '85 
Nomel Francisco '85
Joyce Friedberg '85
Ivan Jourdain '86 
Teri Kemp (Naslonski) '86
Michael Marchetti '85 
Kathy Rafferty (Sanders) '86

COACH
Michael Gary '84


1982–1983

CHEERLEADERS
Traci Banks '84
Bonnie Cohen '84
Rosemary Courtney '83
Keith Daniels '83
Eric Diamond '84
Karen DiFranco (Cangialosi) '84
Cheryl Dunn '82
Mark Fabyanski '83
Joyce Friedberg '85 
Michael Gary '84
Lorraine Gauli (Rufo) '84
Lynne Guibord '83
Crystal Jackson '84
Phillip Johnson '85
Margaret Kelly '84
Judi Kiefer '84
Laurie Mann '83
Stacy McManus (Heyer) '83
David Moyer '83
Barri Mullan (Goodman) '83
John Peters '83
Hector Rodriguez '83
Colette Tvedt '85
Ellen Weiss '83


1981–1982

CHEERLEADERS
Traci Banks '84
Rosemary Courtney '83
Karen DiFranco (Cangialosi) '84
Michael Gary '84
Lynne Guibord '83
Renee Guistino '82
Crystal Jackson '84
Ken Johnson '82
Margaret Kelly '84
Judi Kiefer '84
Stacy McManus (Heyer) '83
Barri Mullan (Goodman) '83
Hector Rodriguez '83
Ellen Weiss '83


1980–1981

CHEERLEADERS
Michael Gary '84
Lynne Guibord '83
Ken Johnson '82 C
Grace Landthaler (Cetlin) '81
Robbin Thornton '82 [C]
Maureen E. Vella '81
Tanya Watson '81
Ellen Weiss '83


1979–1980

CHEERLEADERS
Almina Ball (Brown) '81
Michael Ginsberg
Betty Hallett (Rucker) '80 [C]
Shawn Hendershott (Fiore) '80
Phyllis Kane '81
Grace Landthaler (Cetlin) '81
Robbin Thornton '82
Maureen E. Vella '81


1978–1979

CHEERLEADERS
Joshua Askew '81
Almina Ball (Brown) '81
Rob Bongard '79 [C]
Betty Hallett (Rucker) '80
Sharon Hasbrouck (Gianneschi) '79 [C]
Shawn Hendershott (Fiore) '80
Phyllis Kane '81
Grace Landthaler (Cetlin) '81
Janet Oeschsle (Alexander) '80
Robbin Thornton '82
Maureen E. Vella '81
Jean Vitek (Fellows) '79

COACH
Alison Torres '76


1977–1978

CHEERLEADERS
Rob Bongard '79
Jeanella Brown (Bentley) '78
Andy DeMaio '78
Karen Hall '78
Betty Hallett (Rucker) '80
Sharon Hasbrouck (Gianneschi) '79
Shawn Hendershott (Fiore) '80
Cathy Koch '78
Mary Marko '78
Janet Oeschsle (Alexander) '80
Lisa Roland (Scherzer) '78
Jean Vitek (Fellows) '79
Dwayne Yamasaki '78 [C]
Deborah Zern (DeMaio) '78 [C]

MASCOT
Michael Ginsberg


1976–1977

CHEERLEADERS
Karen Hall '78
Sharon Hasbrouck (Gianneschi) '79
Shawn Hendershott (Fiore) '80
Dwayne Yamasaki '77 [C]
Deborah Zern (DeMaio) '77 [C]


1975–1976

CHEERLEADERS



1974–1975

CHEERLEADERS



1973–1974

CHEERLEADERS
Fern Houliares '74
Gary Torres '75


1972–1973

CHEERLEADERS
Gary Abbamont '73 [C]
Robert Berger '74
Katherine Morse '73
Julie Presti '74
David Sokol '72
Barbara Steffenhagen '73
David Tolwinski '73
Gary Torres '75
Craig Walker '72


1971–1972

CHEERLEADERS
Gary Abbamont '73 [C]
Robert Berger '74
Nancy Cramer (Bechtold) '72
Katherine Morse '73
Julie Presti '74
David Sokol '72
Barbara Steffenhagen '73
David Tolwinski '73
Craig Walker '72


1970–1971

CHEERLEADERS
Gary Abbamont '73
Robert Berger '74
Randi Hacker (FB)
Fred Marcus '71
Katherine Morse '73 (FB)
Gary Olde '74
Jerry Rosman '71 [C]
Sidney Shapiro '71
David Sokol '72
Robert Spateralla '71
Barbara Steffenhagen '73 (FB)
David Tolwinski '73
Craig Walker '72
Kathy ??? (FB)


1969–1970

CHEERLEADERS
Charles Messing '70
Larry C. Wallis '70 [C]
William D. Wasserman '70


1969–1969

CHEERLEADERS



1967–1968

CHEERLEADERS
William J. Ackerman '69
William D. Benz '68
Joseph Rhodes


1966–1967

CHEERLEADERS
William J. Ackerman '69
William D. Benz '68
David C. Bowers '68
Robert Christiansen '68
Ronald C. Gering '67
Thomas McGuire
Joseph Rhodes


1965–1966

CHEERLEADERS
William J. Ackerman '69
John Bausher '68
William D. Benz '68
Frank Dato
Ronald C. Gering '67
Walt Parkin
Thomas Simm '68


1964–1965

CHEERLEADERS
James Beckwith '65
William D. Benz '68
Robert Buchanan
Thomas Clark '65 [C]
Rod Cornell
William Lovas '69
William Silva '66
Thomas Simm '68


1963–1964

CHEERLEADERS
James Beckwith '65
Thomas Clark '65 [C]
Rod Cornell
George C. Courtot '65
Bruce W. Herold '66
William Lovas '69
George R. Schimmel '68
Douglas T. Weaver '66


1962–1963

CHEERLEADERS
James Beckwith '65
Thomas Clark '65
George C. Courtot '65
David A. Feigley '66
Bruce W. Herold '66
Stephen H. Merrill '63
B. Munro
Dale Ringer '63 [C]


1961–1962

CHEERLEADERS
Thomas Clark '65
James W. Hanrattie '62 [C]
Stephen H. Merrill '63
William K. Mysko '65
Dale Ringer '63
Robert P. Subranni '62
Thomas N. Theise '63
??? Webster


1960–1961

CHEERLEADERS
James W. Hanrattie '62 [C]
Dale Ringer '63
Robert P. Subranni '62
Joseph R. Surgent '63
D. Swanson
Thomas N. Theise '63
D. Wycoff


1959–1960

CHEERLEADERS
Thomas Green '60 [C]
James W. Hanrattie '62
Allan W. Salkin '61
Stuart R. Samuels '61
Robert P. Subranni '62
Joseph R. Surgent '63
D. Swanson
Thomas N. Theise '63


1958–1959

CHEERLEADERS


1957–1958

CHEERLEADERS


1956–1957

CHEERLEADERS


1955–1956

CHEERLEADERS
George Collins '57
Robert D. Hecklau '56
Phillip Martino '56 [C]
Herbert Pardes
Edward Reese '57
James Shubert


1954–1955

CHEERLEADERS
Ladislas Feher '56
Gerson Grodberg '55
Phillip Martino '56
Herbert Pardes
James Stimpson '55 [C]
Robert Trien '56


1953–1954

CHEERLEADERS
Martin Giesbrecht '55
Gerson Grodberg '55
Walter Levitsky '54
James Stimpson '55
David VanWinkle '56
George Witte '54 [C]


1952–1953

CHEERLEADERS
Joseph Browde '54
Robert T. Filep '53
Kenneth Kroll '53 C
Walter Levitsky '54
Richard D. Skinder '54
George Witte '54 [C]


1951–1952

CHEERLEADERS
Robert G. Ferguson '52
John K. Ferree '53
Robert T. Filep '53
Robert I. Gottlieb '53
Kenneth Kroll '53
Donald W. Maass '52 [C]


1950–1951

CHEERLEADERS
Robert Claus '52
Robert G. Ferguson '52
Donald W. Maass '52
William Schneidewinde '51 [C]
Kurt Servos '52
Robert Stoepker '51


1949–1950

CHEERLEADERS
John Crowley '51
Daniel Hamilton '50 [C]
William Schneidewinde '51
Kurt Servos '52
Thomas Shotwell '50 [C]
Robert Stoepker '51


1948–1949

CHEERLEADERS
Jerold A. Bressman '50
Douglas S. Campbell '49
Herb Chaice '49 [C]
Andy Grass '50
Daniel Hamilton '50
Thomas Shotwell '50


1947–1948

CHEERLEADERS
Douglas S. Campbell '49
Herb Chaice '49
Richard J. Luzzi '49
Baird W. Whitlock '48


1946–1947

CHEERLEADERS
Anthony L. Antin '47
Herb Chaice '49
Harry W. Cyphers '47 [C]
J. K. Powell '48
??? Reynolds
Eugene J. Silverman '47
Rodney W. Strang '47

SONG LEADERS
Baird W. Whitlock '48


1945–1946

CHEERLEADERS
Anthony L. Antin '47
Herb Chaice '49
??? Gross
??? Horowitz
Richard M. Koppel '47
Eugene J. Silverman '47 [C]
Rodney W. Strang '47

SONG LEADERS
William Hassert


1944–1945

CHEERLEADERS
Richard M. Koppel '47
Eugene J. Silverman '47


1943–1944

CHEERLEADERS
Eugene J. Silverman '47


1942–1943

CHEERLEADERS
??? Corio
Harry W. Cyphers '47
Robert D. Dalrymple '43 [C]
??? Silvers

SONG LEADERS
Howard A. Forhaltz '43
Robert C. Harrison '43


1941–1942

CHEERLEADERS
Robert Bunnell '42
Norman D. Cary '42 [C]
Boris Clyman '42
Robert D. Dalrymple '43
??? Millard
??? Sher
Herbert R. Treuting '43
??? Zubko

SONG LEADERS
Allan E. Hadley '42


1940–1941

CHEERLEADERS
Norman D. Cary '42
Boris Clyman '42
Richard H. Harris '41
Joseph A. Ryan '41 [C]

SONG LEADERS
G. Gordeon Behn '41 [C]
Allan E. Hadley '42


1939–1940

CHEERLEADERS
William Barnaby
Robert Bunnell '42
Douglas Bushnell '41
William D. Davison '40 [C]
Robert E. Gaynor '40
Charles A. Leone '40
Joseph A. Ryan '41

SONG LEADERS
G. Gordeon Behn '41
Harlow Meckes
Edwin L. Taylor '40


1938–1939

CHEERLEADERS
Stewart Brown '39 [C]
William D. Davison '40
Robert Dutton '40
Robert E. Gaynor '40
Charles A. Leone '40*
Eugene Maupai '40
Ernest W. Patten '39* [C]
Arthur Ritchings '40*

SONG LEADERS
Herbert Cox '40
Edwin L. Gerber '39
Edwin L. Taylor '40


1937–1938

CHEERLEADERS
Harold R. Armstrong '39
Stewart Brown '39
Robert M. Decker '38 [CC]
Robert E. Gaynor '40
William S. Lakamp '39
Ernest W. Patten '39*
Jack C. Radcliffe '38 [C]

SONG LEADERS
James E. Dean '39
Edwin L. Gerber '39
W. Alan Raffensperger '38 [C]
Albert E. Wilson '39


1936–1937

CHEERLEADERS
C. Bradford Brown '38
H. Howard Cox '38
Robert M. Decker '38
John F. Gordon '37 [CC]
Robert M. Patton '37 [C]*
Jack C. Radcliffe '38
Archer M. Wilson '38

SONG LEADERS
W. Alan Raffensperger '38
Clarence Schimmel '37*


1935–1936

CHEERLEADERS
Adelbert Fischer '37
John F. Gordon '37
Robert M. Patton '37*
Edward W. Simpson '37
Farris S. Swackhamer '36 [C]*

SONG LEADERS
Clarence Schimmel '37*


1934–1935

CHEERLEADERS
William C. Clover '35 [C]
William Hess '36*
Richard F. Newcomb '36
Chauncey Pomeroy '36
William E. Sperling '36 [CC]
Farris S. Swackhamer '36*

SONG LEADERS
John C. Mason '35*


1933–1934

CHEERLEADERS
Edward F. Baumer '34 [C]
William C. Clover '35
George W. Parliament '35
Milton R. Radcliffe '34 [CC]
Robert F. Ruger '35
William E. Sperling '36

SONG LEADERS
John C. Mason '35*


1932–1933

CHEERLEADERS
Edward F. Baumer '34
William A. Fisher '34
Eugene S. Massey '33 [CC]
Milton R. Radcliffe '34
Martin L. Thomas '34*
N. Ellsworth Wheaton '33 [C]*


1931–1932

CHEERLEADERS
George R. Ellegaard '33
Raymond C. Gotthardt '32 [CC]
David S. Kusanobu '32 [C]
Eugene S. Massey '33
Robert W. Matthies '33
N. Ellsworth Wheaton '33*


1930–1931

CHEERLEADERS
Phillip J. Gariss '31 [CC]
Raymond C. Gotthardt '32
Gerard H. Keller '32
David S. Kusanobu '32
Paul J. Simonson '31 [C]
Chester A. Van Cleef '32


1929–1930

CHEERLEADERS
Joseph J. Erdmann '31
Philip J. Gariss '31
Charles F. O'Neill '30 [C]
J. Whitney Olds '30 [CC]
George W. Ray '31
aul J. Simonson '31


1928–1929

CHEERLEADERS
Robert R. Blunt '29 [C]
Paul W. Heinzemann '30
Eugene J. Mullen '30
Charles F. O'Neill '30
J. Whitney Olds '30
Herbert V. D. Young '29 [CC]


1927–1928

CHEERLEADERS
Robert R. Blunt '29
John B. Bowden '29
Frank Curry '28 [C]
Robert L. Knight '29
William L. Todd '28 [CC]
Herbert V. D. Young '29


1926–1927

CHEERLEADERS
Frank Curry '28
Howard A. Johnson '27 [C]
Richard Levis '28
Donald MacGillvary '28
Gordon G. Schutzendorf '27 [CC]
William L. Todd '28


1925–1926

CHEERLEADERS


1924–1925

CHEERLEADERS


1923–1924

CHEERLEADERS


1922–1923

CHEERLEADERS
Girard Wharton '25


1921–1922

CHEERLEADERS
William R. Boocock '22 [C]
Frank V. Cahill '22
Frederick A. Hoffman '22
Garrett I. Johnson '22
Ralph E. Stone '22

SONG LEADERS
Wilbert B. Hitchner '22*


1920–1921

CHEERLEADERS
Calvin Farley '21
George S. Horsford '21
Henry G. Parker '21 [C]
Martin H. Sherwin '21*

SONG LEADERS
Merrill H. Thompson '21


1919–1920

CHEERLEADERS
John L. Miller '20
Harold C. Taylor
Pierre D. VanMater '20

SONG LEADERS
George A. Mead '20


1918–1919

CHEERLEADERS
Arthur M. Rice '19


1917–1918

CHEERLEADERS
John H. Edgar '18
Arthur M. Rice '19


1916–1917

CHEERLEADERS
Frederick B. Heitkamp '17 [C]
W. Copley Herbert '17


1915–1916

CHEERLEADERS
Clarkson Cranmer '16 [C]
Stanley S. Horn '16
Linwood L. Lee '16
Walter K. Wood '16


1914–1915

CHEERLEADERS
Ned O. Howelett '15 [C]


1913–1914

CHEERLEADERS


1912–1913

CHEERLEADERS
George S. Robins '13

SONG LEADERS
Lester E. Cook '13


1911–1912

CHEERLEADERS

SONG LEADERS
John D. Morrison '12


1910–1911

CHEERLEADERS
Malcolm L. Carl '11

SONG LEADERS
Lloyd M. VanNess '11


1909–1910

CHEERLEADERS
Charles C. Hommann '10