contact us

Whether you want to join our mailing list, add names to the team rosters, or just reach out for more information, use the form on the right to contact us.


New Brunswick, NJ
U.S.A.

This Year’s Teams

2015–2016 SPONSORS

Thank you to everyone who sponsored this year's Rutgers University Spirit Program. Your generous contributions help offset the individual costs for camp, uniforms, and travel. On behalf of current and former Spirit Program members, please accept our deepest gratitude.

If you'd like to find out how to sponsor our program, contact Mike Greengarten (mgreengarten@scarletknights.com or 732-445-7872).


2015–2016 CHEERLEADERS (COED)

ANDREW
Bayville, NY
Locust Valley HS

BRIANNA
Bayonne, NJ
Bayonne HS

EMILY
Brick, NJ
Brick Township HS

ERIQ
Saddle Brook, NJ
Saddle Brook HS

 

JESSICA
Whippany, NJ
Whippany Park HS
Star Athletics

JOHANNA
Stroudsburg, PA
Stroudsburg HS (PA)

JOSH
Pittsgrove, NJ
Arthur P. Schalick HS

JUSTIN
Jackson, NJ
Jackson Memorial HS

 

MELISSA
Phillipsburg, NJ
Phillipsburg HS
Top Gun

MIKE
Pompton Plains, NJ
Pequannock Township HS

NIC
Bridgewater, NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
World Cup

NICHELE
Mount Olive, NJ
Mount Olive HS
Gems Cheer Stars

 

NICHOLLE
Cedar Grove, NJ
Cedar Gove HS

NICK
Dumont, NJ
Dumont HS

NICK
Mount Laurel, NJ
Lenape HS

PETE
South Bound Brook, NJ
Bound Brook HS

 

SAM
East Windsor, NJ
Notre Dame HS
World Cup

SCOOTER
Turnersville, NJ
Washington Township HS

 
 

2014–2015 CHEERLEADERS (ALL GIRL)

ALYSSA
Eastchester, NY
Eastchester HS

BRIANNA
Oaklyn, NJ
Collingswood HS
South Jersey Storm

COURTNEY
Burlington, NJ
Burlington Township HS

COURTNEY
Erial, NJ
Creek HS
Jersey Pride

 

COURTNEY
Basking Ridge, NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
World Cup

DANI
East Brunswick, NJ
East Brunswick HS

EMILY
Milford, NJ
Delaware Valley HS

ERIN
Manchester, NJ
Manchester Twp. HS
World Cup

 

GINA
Roselle Park, MA
Roselle Park HS
Central Jersey Allstars

JAILYN
Milford, PA
Delaware Valley HS (PA)

JESSICA
Pine Hill, NJ
Overbrook HS
South Jersey Storm

KAI
Staten Island, NY
St. Joseph Hill Academy (NY)

KARA
Dumont, NJ
Dumont HS

KAYLA
Camden, NJ
Camden Catholic HS
South Jersey Storm

LAUREN
Bethlehem, PA
Bethlehem Catholic HS (PA)
Rocket Elite

LISA
Middlesex, NJ
Middlesex HS
World Cup

 

MARIAH
Howell, NJ
Red Bank Catholic HS
World Cup

MARY
Barnegat, NJ
Barnegat HS

MEGHAN
Matawan, NJ
Old Bridge HS

QAIRA
Washington Township, NJ
Washington Township HS
Stingray All Stars/South Jersey Storm

 

RACHAEL
Hackettstown, NJ
Plymouth South HS
Big East Gymnastics

RACHEL
Stony Brook, NY
Ward Melville HS (NY)

RACHEL
Tolland, CT
Tolland HS

SARAH
Rockaway, NJ
Morris Knolls HS
Gym Star Athletics

 

TAYLOR
Webster, NY
Webster Schroeder HS
Core Athletix

 
 
 

2015–2016 DANCE TEAM

ALYSSA
Middlesex, NJ
Immaculata HS
Central Jersey Dance and Gymnastics

ASHLEY
Waldwick NJ
Waldwick HS
Studio L

BRIANNA
Howell, NJ
Howell HS
Dance Attitudes

CAITE
South Brunswick, NJ
South Brunswick HS
American Ballet Academy (Vision Dance Center)

 

CASSIDY
Sayreville, NJ
Sayreville War Memorial HS
Joffrey Ballet

CASSIE
Milltown, NJ
South Brunswick HS
First Position

DANIELLE
Hazlet, NJ
Raritan HS
L.A. Dance Center of the Arts

DANIELLE
Monmouth Junction, NJ
South Brunswick HS
Vision Dance Center

 

EMILY
Piscataway, NJ
Piscataway HS
Dance Exposure II

GABRIELLE
Princeton, NJ
Franklin HS
Artists in Motion

JULIANNE
Eatontown, NJ
Red Bank Catholic HS
Middletown Dance Academy

KAYLA
South Brunswick, NJ
South Brunswick HS
Artists in Motion

 

KENDALL
South Brunswick, NJ
South Brunswick HS
Artists in Motion

KIRSTEN
Manalapan, NJ
Manalapan HS

LEXI
Chino Hills, CA
Rosary HS (CA)
Divine Dance Center

MEGAN
West Long Branch, NJ
Shore Regional HS
Movement Dance Academy

 

MEGAN
Holmdel, NJ
Holmdel HS
Dance Attitudes

MIKAILA Piscataway, NJ Piscataway HS Jill Justin Dance Alliance

MIKAILA
Piscataway, NJ
Piscataway HS
Jill Justin Dance Alliance

OLIVIA Hamden, CT Hamden HS Dance Unlimited

OLIVIA
Hamden, CT
Hamden HS
Dance Unlimited

SAM
West Milford, NJ
West Milford Township HS
The King Centre

 

SAM
Sayreville, NJ
Sayreville War Memorial HS

SHANNON
North Brunswick, NJ
Bishop George Ahr HS
First Position

STARR Monmouth Junction, NJ South Brunswick HS Dance Starz Academy

STARR
Monmouth Junction, NJ
South Brunswick HS
Dance Starz Academy

ZOE Kendall Park, NJ South Brunswick HS Dance on Q Performing Arts Center

ZOE
Kendall Park, NJ
South Brunswick HS
Dance on Q Performing Arts Center


2015–2016 MASCOTS

ANTHONY
Hawthorne, NJ
Hawthorne HS

CHRIS
Tabernacle, NJ
Seneca HS

ERIC
Mount Laurel, NJ
Lenape HS

GINO
Jackson, NJ
Jackson Memorial HS

 
 

JOSH
Randolph, NJ
Randolph HS

MIKE Tinton Falls, NJ Monmouth Regional HS

MIKE
Tinton Falls, NJ
Monmouth Regional HS

 

COACHES