contact us

Whether you want to join our mailing list, add names to the team rosters, or just reach out for more information, use the form on the right to contact us.


New Brunswick, NJ
U.S.A.

2014-15 Teams

2014–2015 SPONSORS

Thank you to everyone who sponsored this year's Rutgers University Spirit Program. Your generous contributions help offset the individual costs for camp, uniforms, and travel. On behalf of current and former Spirit Program members, please accept our deepest gratitude.

If you'd like to find out how to sponsor our program, contact Christine Rizzo (crizzo@scarletknights.com or 732-445-7872).


2014–2015 CHEERLEADERS (CO-ED)

AMANDA
Woodbridge, NJ
Woodbridge HS

ANDREW
Bridgewater, NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan HS

BRIANNA
Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Egg Harbor Township HS

DOM
Bridgewater, NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
World Cup

 

EMILY
Brick NJ
Brick Township HS

ERIQ
Saddle Brook, NJ
Saddle Brook HS

JACKIE
Kendall Park, NJ
South Brunswick HS

JENNA
East Brunswick, NJ
East Brunswick HS
World Cup

 

JOE
East Brunswick, NJ
East Brunswick HS

JOHANNA
Stroudsburg, PA
Stroudsburg HS

JUSTIN
Jackson, NJ
Jackson Memorial HS

KRISTEN
Marlborough, MA
Marlborough HS

 

MARQUIS
Lawrence Township, NJ
Lawrence High School

MIKE
Pompton Plains, NJ
Pequannock Township HS

NIC
Bridgewater, NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
World Cup

NICHELE
Mount Olive, NJ
Mount Olive HS
Gems Cheer Stars

 

NICHOLLE
Cedar Grove, NJ
Cedar Grove HS

SCOOTER
Washington Township, NJ
Washington Township HS

VINCE
Bridgewater, NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
World Cup

 

2014–2015 CHEERLEADERS (ALL GIRL)

ALYSSA
Eastchester, NY
Eastchester HS

CAITLIN
Ridgewood, NJ
Ridgewood HS
CC Champs

CHRISSY
Denville, NJ
Morris Knolls HS
Just Cheer

CHRISTIE
Sayreville, NJ
Sayreville War Memorial HS
Central Jersey Allstars

 

COURTNEY
Basking Ridge, NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
World Cup

DANIELLE
East Brunswick, NJ
East Brunswick HS

EMILY
Flemington, NJ
Hunterdon Central HS

ERIN
Manchester, NJ
Manchester Twp. HS
World Cup

 

EVELYN
Stoughton, MA
Stoughton HS

HAYLEY
Freehold, NJ
Freehold HS
World Cup

JAILYN
Milford, PA
Delaware Valley HS

JENNIFER
East Brunswick, NJ
East Brunswick HS
World Cup

KARA
Dumont, NJ
Dumont HS

KELLY
Hamilton, NJ
Steinert HS
World Cup

KRISTINA
East Brunswick, NJ
East Brunswick HS
World Cup

KRYSTAL
Hampton, NJ
North Hunterdon HS

 

LAUREN
Bethlehem, PA
Bethlehem Catholic HS
Rocket Elite

LISA
Middlesex, NJ
Middlesex HS
World Cup

MARIAH
Howell, NJ
Red Bank Catholic HS
World Cup

MARISA
Northfield, NJ
Mainland Regional HS
South Jersey Storm

 

MELISSA
East Brunswick, NJ
East Brunswick HS
World Cup

NICOLE
Easton, PA
Easton Area HS

QAIRA
Washington Township, NJ
Washington Township HS
Stingray All Stars/South Jersey Storm

SHARYN
Barnegat, NJ
Barnegat HS

 

SKYE
Barnegat, NJ
Barnegat HS

SYDNEE
Bowie, MD
St. Timothy's School
Maryland Twisters

SYDNEY
Phoenixville, PA
Phoenixville HS
State Allstars

TAYLOR
Webster, NY
Webster Schroeder HS
Core Athletix


2014–2015 DANCE TEAM

ASHLEY
Waldwick NJ
Waldwick HS
Studio L

AUTUMN
Pittsgrove, NJ
Schalick HS
Adams Dance Academy

CAITE
South Brunswick, NJ
South Brunswick HS
American Ballet Academy (Vision Dance Center)

CASSIDY
Sayreville, NJ
Sayreville War Memorial HS
Joffrey Ballet

 

CASSIE
Milltown, NJ
South Brunswick HS
First Position

EMILY
Piscataway, NJ
Piscataway HS
Dance Exposure II

GABRIELLE
Princeton, NJ
Franklin HS
Artists in Motion

JULIANNE
Eatontown, NJ
Red Bank Catholic HS
Middletown Dance Academy

 

JUNE
Whippany, NJ
Whippany Park HS
Theater Dance Center

KAYLA
South Brunswick, NJ
South Brunswick HS
Artists in Motion

KENDALL
South Brunswick, NJ
South Brunswick HS
Artists in Motion

MACKENZIE
Henderson, NV
Coronado HS
Dance Fusion

 

MEGAN
Holmdel, NJ
Holmdel HS
Dance Attitudes

MEGAN
Montville, NJ
Montville Township HS
East Coast Movement

NICOLETTE
Woodcliff Lake, NJ
Pascack Valley Regional HS
Metro Dance

SAM
West Milford, NJ
West Milford Township HS
The King Centre

 

SAM
Sayreville, NJ
Sayreville War Memorial HS

SHANNON
North Brunswick, NJ
Bishop George Ahr HS
First Position

SHELBY
Saddle Brook, NJ
Academy of the Holy Angels
Tribe Body

TARA
South Amboy, NJ
Sayreville War Memorial HS


2014–2015 MASCOTS

ABE
Princeton, NJ
The Lawrenceville School

BEN
Martinsville, NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan HS

CHRIS
Tabernacle, NJ
Seneca HS

ERIC
Mount Laurel, NJ
Lenape HS

 
 

GINO
Jackson, NJ
Jackson Memorial HS

MIKE Tinton Falls, NJ Monmouth Regional HS

MIKE
Tinton Falls, NJ
Monmouth Regional HS

 

COACHES